(as of Jan 26,2022 21:22:35 UTC – Details)
Botanical Name:ÊCannabis sativa
Aromatherapy Uses:ÊHemp seeds produce an oil thatÕs high in protein and can be used within a variety of foods and cosmetics. This oil is particularly moisturizing for dry, damaged skin and for eczema and psoriasis. Hemp Seed oil penetrates the skin quickly and some describe it as a dry oil.
Keeps well when stored properly (in a cool place (under 77 degrees F) and away from sunlight).